To purchase your tickets, please call Ticket Alternative at 877-725-8849,  or you can click here to purchase online. All shows are listed below with a pricing breakdown for each show. Please note all the below prices do not include the additional ticketing fees that will be applied at the time of purchase. 

2019 Butler Lexus of South Atlanta Concert Season Upcoming Show

    • May 11 – Lisa Kelly
      • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
      • $390 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $330 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $40 – $50; Lawn $35
    • May 17 – Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx  – The Grand Illusion 40th Anniversary Album Tour
      • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
      • $450 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $330 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $40 – $45; Lawn $35
    • June 2 – Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
      • 7:30pm Show | Gates open at 6:00pm | Box Office opens at 5:00pm
      • $570 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $420 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $50 – $60; Lawn $40
    • June 15 – Kool & The Gang
      • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
      • $600 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $420 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $50 – $58; Lawn $35
    • June 22 – The Robert Cray Band & Marc Cohn featuring Special Guest Vocalists Blind Boys of Alabama with Special Guest Shemekia Copeland
      • 7:30pm Show | Gates open at 6:00pm | Box Office opens at 5:00pm
      • $390 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $300 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $35 – $45; Lawn $30
    •  June 29 – The Ultimate Queen Celebration starring Marc Martel
      • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
      • Gold & Terrace tables – $300 (based on six seats per table); Picnic Tables – $270 (based on six seats per table); Reserved $30 – $35; Lawn $25
    • July 20 – Spin Doctors and 10,000 Maniacs
      • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
      • $450 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $318 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $35 – $45; Lawn $30 
    •  July 27Music and a Movie – The Bacon Brothers featuring Michael and Kevin Bacon 
      • 6:30p Show | Gates open at 5:30pm | Box Office opens at 4:30pm
      • 390 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $300 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $30 -$35; Lawn $25
    • August 3 – The Lost 80’s – A Flock of Seagulls, The Motels, The Vapors, Naked Eyes, Bow Wow Wow, Real Life, Boys Don’t Cry, Farrington & Mann
      • 7:30pm Show | Gates open at 6:00pm | Box Office opens at 5:00pm
      • $600 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $432 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $50 – $62; Lawn $35
      • August 10 – MJ Live with special guest Electric Avenue, the 80’s MTV experience
        • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
        • Gold & Terrace tables – $330 (based on six seats per table); Picnic Tables – $270 (based on six seats per table); Reserved $30 – $35; Lawn $25
      • August 17 – An Evening with Chris Botti
        • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
        • Gold & Tables – $510 (based on six $85 seats per table); Picnic Tables – $435 (based on six $72.50 seats per table); Reserved $40 – $55; Lawn $30
      • October 5 – George Thorogood and the Destroyers – The Good To Be Bad Tour – 45 Years of Rock
        • 8pm Show | Gates open at 6:30pm | Box Office opens at 5:30pm
        • $600 Gold & Terrace tables (based on six seats per table); $450 Picnic table (based on six seats per table); Reserved seats $40 – $50; Lawn $30

      All ticket purchases are subject to applicable ticket fees.

      Thanks for being a loyal fan of The Fred! 

      Buy Tickets Online

      Having an issue with ordering tickets? Please contact Ticket Alternative by phone at 877-725-8849 or online at help.ticketalternative.com

      *All ticket prices are subject to applicable service charges

      Fred Seating Chart – Table Set Up




      2019 Butler Lexus South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • April 7 – Free at The Fred with The United States Air Force Academy Band
      • April 13 Air Supply

      2018 Butler Lexus South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • April 13 – The Commodores with special guest Bogey & the Viceroy
      • May 19 – MayPlay
      • May 27 – Uptown Funk with special guest KRP Band
      • June 1 – 38 Special with special guest Shyanne
      • June 16 – Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot! with special guest Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers
      • June 23 – Eddie Money and Starship featuring Mickey Thomas
      • July 14 – Sister Hazel and Edwin McCain
      • August 3 – Creedence Clearwater Revisited
      • August 25 – Departure: The Journey Tribute Band
      • September 8 – Phillip Phillips with special guest Parachute
      • September 28 – Yacht Rock Revue
      • October 24 – Lindsey Buckingham with special guest J.S. Ondara
      • November 2 – Bogey and the Viceroy

      2017 Butler Lexus and Audi of South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • May 13 – Smash Mouth
      • July 1 – M.E. Live – Melissa Etheridge
      • July 15 – Brian McKnight
      • Aug 5 – Richard Marx performing with The Atlanta Pops Orchestra
      • Aug 26 – Dionne Warwick
      • September 10 – Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo I TOTO

      2017 Spotlight Shows

      • April 22 – Kelly Porter Productions presents Lisa Kelly, The Voice of Ireland
      • May 27 – Yacht Rock Revue
      • June 2 –  Rebel Rebel: David Bowie Tribute
      • July 28 – Shining Star: Earth, Wind & Fire Tribute
      • Aug 18 – Petty Vs. Clapton featuring The Pettybreakers & Journeyman

      2016 Lexus of South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • May 21 – Monkees 50th Anniversary Tour
      • June 4 – Alan Parsons Live Project
      • July 15 – Steve Miller Band
      • July 29 – Kellie Pickler
      • August 13 – UB40
      • August 27 – Sugar Ray & Gin Blossoms

      2016 Spotlight Shows

      • June 10 – Departure: Journey Tribute
      • June 18 – “Remember when Rock Was Young”: Elton John Tribute with Atlanta Pops Orchestra
      • July 3 – Yacht Rock Revue
      • July 22 – The Purple Xperience: Prince Tribute
      • September 11 – Lee Greenwood

      2015 Summer Concert Series

      • May 2 – Boz Scaggs
      • May 9 – Night Ranger
      • June 6 – Al Jarreau
      • June 13 – Michael McDonald
      • July 11 – KC & The Sunshine Band
      • August 15 – Peter Frampton & Cheap Trick

      2015 Spotlight Shows

      • June 26 – Brass Transit: Chicago Tribute
      • July 3 – MJ Live: The #1 Michael Jackson Tribute in the World!
      • July 24 – Queen Nation: Queen Tribute
      • August 7 – Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood: The Two Man Group

      2014 Events – Summer Concert Series

      • May 17 – Gladys Knight
      • June 21 – Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers
      • July 12 – The Beach Boys
      • July 26 – Michael Bolton
      • August 2 – Arrival: The Music of Abba
      • September 27 – Styx

      2014 – Spotlight Shows

      • May 10 – Kelly Porter Productions Presents: Lisa Kelly – “The Voice of Ireland”
      • June 6 – Beyond 5
      • June 7 – Night Fever: The Bee Gees Tribute
      • July 11- Hotel California
      • August 23 – Slippery When Wet: Bon Jovi Tribute
      • September 6 – Bret Michaels
      • September 13 – The Rat Pack is Back
      • December 13 – Lisa Kelly’s Celtic Christmas Live in Concert

      2013 Events

      • May 18 – Los Lobos and Los Lonely Boys
      • June 8 – World Classic Rockers featuring original members of Lynyrd Skynyrd, Boston, Steppenwolf, Journey and Santana
      • June 29 – The Temptations and The Four Tops
      • July 12 – Fab Four
      • July 13 – Toad the Wet Sprocket
      • July 20 – Where the Action Is Tour
      • August 10 – Grand Funk Railroad & Spin Doctors
      • August 23 – Huey Lewis and The News – Sports 30th Anniversary Tour
      • September 13 – Hotel California: The Original Eagles Tribute Band
      • September 21 – Warriors Concert II
      • September 27 – Departure & Running With Desire

      2012 Events

      • May 5 – Foreigner
      • May 12 – Blood Sweat & Tears with Chuck Negron
      • May 26 – Bret Michaels
      • June 1 – George Benson
      • June 9 – Golden Dragon Acrobats
      • June 16 – A1A: Jimmy Buffet Tribute
      • June 23 – Peabo Bryson and Roberta Flack
      • July 7 – Swingin’ Medallions
      • July 14 – Richard Marx Solo with 20 Strings
      • July 21 – The Glenn Miller Orchestra
      • August 11 – Billy Ocean
      • August 25 – Departure: Journey Tribute

      2011 Series

      • Kenny G
      • Bryan Adams
      • Creedence Clearwater Revisited
      • Kool and the Gang
      • Jimmy Wayne
      • Jo Dee Messina
      • 10,000 Maniacs
      • Edwin McCain

      2010 Series

      • May 15 – Gloria Gaynor, Village People
      • June 5 – Cheaptrick
      • June 26 – America, Christopher Cross
      • July 9 – World Class Rockers
      • July 10 – Boz Scaggs
      • July 24 – The B52’s
      • August 8 – Jose Feliciano
      • August 28 – Slippery When Wet: Bon Jovi Tribute
      • September 24 – The Rat Pack is Back

      2009 Series

      • Kenny Loggins
      • LeAnn Rimes
      • GETBACK: the Cast of Beatlemania
      • World Classic Rockers
      • Amy Grant
      • The Beach Boys
      • Blake Shelton
      • The Spinners
      • Hippiefest – featuring: Flo & Eddie from the Turtles, Chuck Negron formerly of Three Dog Night, Mitch Ryder of the Detroit Wheels, Badfinger featuring Joey Molland, Brewer & Shipley
      • Peter Cetera

      2008 – Series II

      • Rick Springfield
      • 38 Special
      • Chris Isaak
      • Trisha Yearwood
      • Felix Cavaliere

      2007 – Series I

      • Paul Rodgers
      • Survivor
      • Mary Wilson of the Supremes
      • Foreigner
      • Aaron Neville

      2007 – Series II

      • B.B. King
      • Rare Earth
      • Blues Traveler
      • Tony Orlando
      • Peter Frampton

      2006 – Series I

      • Eddie Money
      • Styx
      • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
      • Temptations
      • Foreigner

      2006 – Series II

      • Rick Springfield
      • Little River Band
      • Georgia Satellites
      • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
      • REO Speedwagon

      2005 – Series I

      • The Four Tops
      • Starship with Mickey Thomas
      • Styx
      • Kool & the Gang
      • 38 Special

      2005 – Series II

      • Loverboy & John Waite
      • Beary Hobbs’ Drifters & the Marvelettes
      • Charlie Daniels Band
      • Blue Oyster Cult & Foghat
      • Debbie Reynolds

      2004 – Series I

      • KC & the Sunshine Band
      • The Beach Boys
      • America
      • The Smothers Brothers
      • Paul Anka

      2004 – Series II

      • The Doobie Brothers
      • Tony Orlando
      • Three Dog Night
      • Pam Tillis
      • Credence Clearwater Revisited

      2004 Jazz Series

      • Manhattan Transfer
      • Lizz Wright
      • Steve Tyrell

      2003 – Series I

      • Eddie Money
      • The Pointer Sisters
      • Village People
      • The Doobie Brothers
      • Bobby Rydell

      2003 – Series II

      • Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
      • Peter Frampton
      • Wayne Newton
      • Mickey Dolenz
      • Hall & Oates

      2003 Jazz Series

      • Lou Rawls
      • Carol Welsman
      • Spyro Gyro

      2002 – Series I

      • Credence Clearwater Revisited
      • David Cassidy
      • Molly Hatchet
      • Lesley Gore
      • Ray Charles

      2002 – Series II

      • Glen Campbell
      • David Sanborn & Joe Sample
      • Frankie Avalon
      • Arlo Guthrie
      • REO Speedwagon

      2001 – Series I

      • Smokey Robinson
      • Sergio Mendes and Brasil 2000
      • The Smothers Brothers
      • Paul Anka
      • The Drifters
      • Swingin’ Medallions

      2001 – Series II

      • Chuck Berry
      • Bobby Vinton
      • The Marshall Tucker Band
      • America
      • The Beach Boys

      2000 – Series I

      • Kansas
      • Don Mclean
      • The 5th Dimension
      • The Righteous Brothers
      • Helen Reddy

      2000 – Series II

      • Dionne Warwick & Orchestra
      • Tony Orlando
      • Dion
      • Art Garfunkel
      • 38 Special

      1999 – Series I

      • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
      • Gordon Lightfoot
      • Judy Collins
      • Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
      • Little Anthony and the Imperials

      1999 – Series II

      • The Everly Brothers
      • The Shirelles
      • Lee Greenwood
      • Neil Sedaka
      • Sha Na Na

      1998 – Series I

      • Gary Puckett
      • Three Dog Night
      • Little River Band
      • Mary Wilson & The Supremes
      • Atlanta Rhythm Section

      1998 – Series II

      • Classic Rock All Stars
      • The Mamas & the Papas
      • David Gates of Bread
      • The Lettermen
      • Paul Revere and the Raiders

      1997 – Series I

      • Classic Rock All Stars
      • The Platters
      • Paul Revere & the Raiders
      • Tommy James
      • Dr. Hook

      1997 – Series II

      • Chubby Checker & the Wildcats
      • The Lettermen
      • Swingin’ Medallions
      • The Commodores
      • The Lovin’ Spoonful

      1996 – 20th Anniversary Concert

      • Three Dog Night
      • The Mamas & the Papas

      1996 – Series I

      • Bachman Turner Overdrive
      • The Association
      • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
      • The Guess Who
      • The Coasters

      1996 – Series II

      • The Supremes & Mary Wilson
      • The New Rascals
      • America
      • Peter Noone
      • John Kay & Steppenwolf

      1995 – Series I

      • The Drifters
      • The Mamas & the Papas
      • Banks & Shane
      • The Turtles with Flo & Eddie
      • Little River Band

      1995 – Series II

      • The Byrds
      • Gary Lewis & the Playboys
      • Jefferson Starship
      • The Grass Roots
      • Air Supply

      1994 – Series

      • Three Dog Night
      • Swingin’ Medallions
      • Atlanta Rhythm Section
      • Gary Puckett & the Union Gap
      • Jan & Dean
      • Blood, Sweat & Tears