2018 Butler Lexus South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

  • April 13 – The Commodores with special guest Bogey & the Viceroy
  • May 19 – MayPlay
  • May 27 – Uptown Funk with special guest KRP Band
  • June 1 – 38 Special with special guest Shyanne
  • June 16 – Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot! with special guest Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers
  • June 23 – Eddie Money and Starship featuring Mickey Thomas
  • July 14 – Sister Hazel and Edwin McCain
  • August 3 – Creedence Clearwater Revisited
  • August 25 – Departure: The Journey Tribute Band
  • September 8 – Phillip Phillips with special guest Parachute
  • September 28 – Yacht Rock Revue
  • October 24 – Lindsey Buckingham with special guest J.S. Ondara
  • November 2 – Bogey and the Viceroy

2017 Butler Lexus and Audi of South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

  • May 13 – Smash Mouth
  • July 1 – M.E. Live – Melissa Etheridge
  • July 15 – Brian McKnight
  • Aug 5 – Richard Marx performing with The Atlanta Pops Orchestra
  • Aug 26 – Dionne Warwick
  • September 10 – Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo I TOTO

2017 Spotlight Shows

  • April 22 – Kelly Porter Productions presents Lisa Kelly, The Voice of Ireland
  • May 27 – Yacht Rock Revue
  • June 2 –  Rebel Rebel: David Bowie Tribute
  • July 28 – Shining Star: Earth, Wind & Fire Tribute
  • Aug 18 – Petty Vs. Clapton featuring The Pettybreakers & Journeyman

2016 Lexus of South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

  • May 21 – Monkees 50th Anniversary Tour
  • June 4 – Alan Parsons Live Project
  • July 15 – Steve Miller Band
  • July 29 – Kellie Pickler
  • August 13 – UB40
  • August 27 – Sugar Ray & Gin Blossoms

2016 Spotlight Shows

  • June 10 – Departure: Journey Tribute
  • June 18 – “Remember when Rock Was Young”: Elton John Tribute with Atlanta Pops Orchestra
  • July 3 – Yacht Rock Revue
  • July 22 – The Purple Xperience: Prince Tribute
  • September 11 – Lee Greenwood

2015 Summer Concert Series

  • May 2 – Boz Scaggs
  • May 9 – Night Ranger
  • June 6 – Al Jarreau
  • June 13 – Michael McDonald
  • July 11 – KC & The Sunshine Band
  • August 15 – Peter Frampton & Cheap Trick

2015 Spotlight Shows

  • June 26 – Brass Transit: Chicago Tribute
  • July 3 – MJ Live: The #1 Michael Jackson Tribute in the World!
  • July 24 – Queen Nation: Queen Tribute
  • August 7 – Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood: The Two Man Group

2014 Events – Summer Concert Series

  • May 17 – Gladys Knight
  • June 21 – Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers
  • July 12 – The Beach Boys
  • July 26 – Michael Bolton
  • August 2 – Arrival: The Music of Abba
  • September 27 – Styx

2014 – Spotlight Shows

  • May 10 – Kelly Porter Productions Presents: Lisa Kelly – “The Voice of Ireland”
  • June 6 – Beyond 5
  • June 7 – Night Fever: The Bee Gees Tribute
  • July 11- Hotel California
  • August 23 – Slippery When Wet: Bon Jovi Tribute
  • September 6 – Bret Michaels
  • September 13 – The Rat Pack is Back
  • December 13 – Lisa Kelly’s Celtic Christmas Live in Concert

2013 Events

  • May 18 – Los Lobos and Los Lonely Boys
  • June 8 – World Classic Rockers featuring original members of Lynyrd Skynyrd, Boston, Steppenwolf, Journey and Santana
  • June 29 – The Temptations and The Four Tops
  • July 12 – Fab Four
  • July 13 – Toad the Wet Sprocket
  • July 20 – Where the Action Is Tour
  • August 10 – Grand Funk Railroad & Spin Doctors
  • August 23 – Huey Lewis and The News – Sports 30th Anniversary Tour
  • September 13 – Hotel California: The Original Eagles Tribute Band
  • September 21 – Warriors Concert II
  • September 27 – Departure & Running With Desire

2012 Events

  • May 5 – Foreigner
  • May 12 – Blood Sweat & Tears with Chuck Negron
  • May 26 – Bret Michaels
  • June 1 – George Benson
  • June 9 – Golden Dragon Acrobats
  • June 16 – A1A: Jimmy Buffet Tribute
  • June 23 – Peabo Bryson and Roberta Flack
  • July 7 – Swingin’ Medallions
  • July 14 – Richard Marx Solo with 20 Strings
  • July 21 – The Glenn Miller Orchestra
  • August 11 – Billy Ocean
  • August 25 – Departure: Journey Tribute

2011 Series

  • Kenny G
  • Bryan Adams
  • Creedence Clearwater Revisited
  • Kool and the Gang
  • Jimmy Wayne
  • Jo Dee Messina
  • 10,000 Maniacs
  • Edwin McCain

2010 Series

  • May 15 – Gloria Gaynor, Village People
  • June 5 – Cheaptrick
  • June 26 – America, Christopher Cross
  • July 9 – World Class Rockers
  • July 10 – Boz Scaggs
  • July 24 – The B52’s
  • August 8 – Jose Feliciano
  • August 28 – Slippery When Wet: Bon Jovi Tribute
  • September 24 – The Rat Pack is Back

2009 Series

  • Kenny Loggins
  • LeAnn Rimes
  • GETBACK: the Cast of Beatlemania
  • World Classic Rockers
  • Amy Grant
  • The Beach Boys
  • Blake Shelton
  • The Spinners
  • Hippiefest – featuring: Flo & Eddie from the Turtles, Chuck Negron formerly of Three Dog Night, Mitch Ryder of the Detroit Wheels, Badfinger featuring Joey Molland, Brewer & Shipley
  • Peter Cetera

2008 – Series II

  • Rick Springfield
  • 38 Special
  • Chris Isaak
  • Trisha Yearwood
  • Felix Cavaliere

2007 – Series I

  • Paul Rodgers
  • Survivor
  • Mary Wilson of the Supremes
  • Foreigner
  • Aaron Neville

2007 – Series II

  • B.B. King
  • Rare Earth
  • Blues Traveler
  • Tony Orlando
  • Peter Frampton

2006 – Series I

  • Eddie Money
  • Styx
  • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
  • Temptations
  • Foreigner

2006 – Series II

  • Rick Springfield
  • Little River Band
  • Georgia Satellites
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
  • REO Speedwagon

2005 – Series I

  • The Four Tops
  • Starship with Mickey Thomas
  • Styx
  • Kool & the Gang
  • 38 Special

2005 – Series II

  • Loverboy & John Waite
  • Beary Hobbs’ Drifters & the Marvelettes
  • Charlie Daniels Band
  • Blue Oyster Cult & Foghat
  • Debbie Reynolds

2004 – Series I

  • KC & the Sunshine Band
  • The Beach Boys
  • America
  • The Smothers Brothers
  • Paul Anka

2004 – Series II

  • The Doobie Brothers
  • Tony Orlando
  • Three Dog Night
  • Pam Tillis
  • Credence Clearwater Revisited

2004 Jazz Series

  • Manhattan Transfer
  • Lizz Wright
  • Steve Tyrell

2003 – Series I

  • Eddie Money
  • The Pointer Sisters
  • Village People
  • The Doobie Brothers
  • Bobby Rydell

2003 – Series II

  • Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
  • Peter Frampton
  • Wayne Newton
  • Mickey Dolenz
  • Hall & Oates

2003 Jazz Series

  • Lou Rawls
  • Carol Welsman
  • Spyro Gyro

2002 – Series I

  • Credence Clearwater Revisited
  • David Cassidy
  • Molly Hatchet
  • Lesley Gore
  • Ray Charles

2002 – Series II

  • Glen Campbell
  • David Sanborn & Joe Sample
  • Frankie Avalon
  • Arlo Guthrie
  • REO Speedwagon

2001 – Series I

  • Smokey Robinson
  • Sergio Mendes and Brasil 2000
  • The Smothers Brothers
  • Paul Anka
  • The Drifters
  • Swingin’ Medallions

2001 – Series II

  • Chuck Berry
  • Bobby Vinton
  • The Marshall Tucker Band
  • America
  • The Beach Boys

2000 – Series I

  • Kansas
  • Don Mclean
  • The 5th Dimension
  • The Righteous Brothers
  • Helen Reddy

2000 – Series II

  • Dionne Warwick & Orchestra
  • Tony Orlando
  • Dion
  • Art Garfunkel
  • 38 Special

1999 – Series I

  • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
  • Gordon Lightfoot
  • Judy Collins
  • Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
  • Little Anthony and the Imperials

1999 – Series II

  • The Everly Brothers
  • The Shirelles
  • Lee Greenwood
  • Neil Sedaka
  • Sha Na Na

1998 – Series I

  • Gary Puckett
  • Three Dog Night
  • Little River Band
  • Mary Wilson & The Supremes
  • Atlanta Rhythm Section

1998 – Series II

  • Classic Rock All Stars
  • The Mamas & the Papas
  • David Gates of Bread
  • The Lettermen
  • Paul Revere and the Raiders

1997 – Series I

  • Classic Rock All Stars
  • The Platters
  • Paul Revere & the Raiders
  • Tommy James
  • Dr. Hook

1997 – Series II

  • Chubby Checker & the Wildcats
  • The Lettermen
  • Swingin’ Medallions
  • The Commodores
  • The Lovin’ Spoonful

1996 – 20th Anniversary Concert

  • Three Dog Night
  • The Mamas & the Papas

1996 – Series I

  • Bachman Turner Overdrive
  • The Association
  • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
  • The Guess Who
  • The Coasters

1996 – Series II

  • The Supremes & Mary Wilson
  • The New Rascals
  • America
  • Peter Noone
  • John Kay & Steppenwolf

1995 – Series I

  • The Drifters
  • The Mamas & the Papas
  • Banks & Shane
  • The Turtles with Flo & Eddie
  • Little River Band

1995 – Series II

  • The Byrds
  • Gary Lewis & the Playboys
  • Jefferson Starship
  • The Grass Roots
  • Air Supply

1994 – Series

  • Three Dog Night
  • Swingin’ Medallions
  • Atlanta Rhythm Section
  • Gary Puckett & the Union Gap
  • Jan & Dean
  • Blood, Sweat & Tears