Thanks for being a loyal fan of The Fred 2020 Ticketing Information is coming soon! 

      Buy Tickets Online

      Having an issue with ordering tickets? Please contact Ticket Alternative by phone at 877-725-8849 or online at help.ticketalternative.com

      *All ticket prices are subject to applicable service charges

      Fred Seating Chart – Table Set Up




      2019 Butler Lexus South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • April 7 – Free at The Fred with The United States Air Force Academy Band
      • April 13– Air Supply with special guest Farewell Angelina
      • May 11 – Lisa Kelly
      • May 17 – Dennis DeYoung: The Music of Styx  – The Grand Illusion 40th Anniversary Album Tour
      • June 2 – Joan Jett & The Blackhearts with special guest BAST
      • June 15 – Kool & The Gang with special guest The Bitteroots
      • June 22 – The Robert Cray Band & Marc Cohn featuring Special Guest Vocalists Blind Boys of Alabama with Special Guest Shemekia Copeland
      •  June 29 – The Ultimate Queen Celebration starring Marc Martel
      •  July 20 – Spin Doctors and 10,000 Maniacs
      •  July 27Music and a Movie – The Bacon Brothers featuring Michael and Kevin Bacon 
      • August 3 – The Lost 80’s Live
      • August 10 – MJ Live with special guest Electric Avenue, the 80’s MTV experience
      • August 17 – An Evening with Chris Botti
      • September 27 – KC & The Sunshine Band with special guest Crane
      • October 5 – George Thorogood and the Destroyers – The Good To Be Bad Tour – 45 Years of Rock

      2018 Butler Lexus South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • April 13 – The Commodores with special guest Bogey & the Viceroy
      • May 19 – MayPlay
      • May 27 – Uptown Funk with special guest KRP Band
      • June 1 – 38 Special with special guest Shyanne
      • June 16 – Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot! with special guest Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers
      • June 23 – Eddie Money and Starship featuring Mickey Thomas
      • July 14 – Sister Hazel and Edwin McCain
      • August 3 – Creedence Clearwater Revisited
      • August 25 – Departure: The Journey Tribute Band
      • September 8 – Phillip Phillips with special guest Parachute
      • September 28 – Yacht Rock Revue
      • October 24 – Lindsey Buckingham with special guest J.S. Ondara
      • November 2 – Bogey and the Viceroy

      2017 Butler Lexus and Audi of South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • May 13 – Smash Mouth
      • July 1 – M.E. Live – Melissa Etheridge
      • July 15 – Brian McKnight
      • Aug 5 – Richard Marx performing with The Atlanta Pops Orchestra
      • Aug 26 – Dionne Warwick
      • September 10 – Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo I TOTO

      2017 Spotlight Shows

      • April 22 – Kelly Porter Productions presents Lisa Kelly, The Voice of Ireland
      • May 27 – Yacht Rock Revue
      • June 2 –  Rebel Rebel: David Bowie Tribute
      • July 28 – Shining Star: Earth, Wind & Fire Tribute
      • Aug 18 – Petty Vs. Clapton featuring The Pettybreakers & Journeyman

      2016 Lexus of South Atlanta Summer Concert Series

      • May 21 – Monkees 50th Anniversary Tour
      • June 4 – Alan Parsons Live Project
      • July 15 – Steve Miller Band
      • July 29 – Kellie Pickler
      • August 13 – UB40
      • August 27 – Sugar Ray & Gin Blossoms

      2016 Spotlight Shows

      • June 10 – Departure: Journey Tribute
      • June 18 – “Remember when Rock Was Young”: Elton John Tribute with Atlanta Pops Orchestra
      • July 3 – Yacht Rock Revue
      • July 22 – The Purple Xperience: Prince Tribute
      • September 11 – Lee Greenwood

      2015 Summer Concert Series

      • May 2 – Boz Scaggs
      • May 9 – Night Ranger
      • June 6 – Al Jarreau
      • June 13 – Michael McDonald
      • July 11 – KC & The Sunshine Band
      • August 15 – Peter Frampton & Cheap Trick

      2015 Spotlight Shows

      • June 26 – Brass Transit: Chicago Tribute
      • July 3 – MJ Live: The #1 Michael Jackson Tribute in the World!
      • July 24 – Queen Nation: Queen Tribute
      • August 7 – Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood: The Two Man Group

      2014 Events – Summer Concert Series

      • May 17 – Gladys Knight
      • June 21 – Bruce Hornsby and the Noisemakers
      • July 12 – The Beach Boys
      • July 26 – Michael Bolton
      • August 2 – Arrival: The Music of Abba
      • September 27 – Styx

      2014 – Spotlight Shows

      • May 10 – Kelly Porter Productions Presents: Lisa Kelly – “The Voice of Ireland”
      • June 6 – Beyond 5
      • June 7 – Night Fever: The Bee Gees Tribute
      • July 11- Hotel California
      • August 23 – Slippery When Wet: Bon Jovi Tribute
      • September 6 – Bret Michaels
      • September 13 – The Rat Pack is Back
      • December 13 – Lisa Kelly’s Celtic Christmas Live in Concert

      2013 Events

      • May 18 – Los Lobos and Los Lonely Boys
      • June 8 – World Classic Rockers featuring original members of Lynyrd Skynyrd, Boston, Steppenwolf, Journey and Santana
      • June 29 – The Temptations and The Four Tops
      • July 12 – Fab Four
      • July 13 – Toad the Wet Sprocket
      • July 20 – Where the Action Is Tour
      • August 10 – Grand Funk Railroad & Spin Doctors
      • August 23 – Huey Lewis and The News – Sports 30th Anniversary Tour
      • September 13 – Hotel California: The Original Eagles Tribute Band
      • September 21 – Warriors Concert II
      • September 27 – Departure & Running With Desire

      2012 Events

      • May 5 – Foreigner
      • May 12 – Blood Sweat & Tears with Chuck Negron
      • May 26 – Bret Michaels
      • June 1 – George Benson
      • June 9 – Golden Dragon Acrobats
      • June 16 – A1A: Jimmy Buffet Tribute
      • June 23 – Peabo Bryson and Roberta Flack
      • July 7 – Swingin’ Medallions
      • July 14 – Richard Marx Solo with 20 Strings
      • July 21 – The Glenn Miller Orchestra
      • August 11 – Billy Ocean
      • August 25 – Departure: Journey Tribute

      2011 Series

      • Kenny G
      • Bryan Adams
      • Creedence Clearwater Revisited
      • Kool and the Gang
      • Jimmy Wayne
      • Jo Dee Messina
      • 10,000 Maniacs
      • Edwin McCain

      2010 Series

      • May 15 – Gloria Gaynor, Village People
      • June 5 – Cheaptrick
      • June 26 – America, Christopher Cross
      • July 9 – World Class Rockers
      • July 10 – Boz Scaggs
      • July 24 – The B52’s
      • August 8 – Jose Feliciano
      • August 28 – Slippery When Wet: Bon Jovi Tribute
      • September 24 – The Rat Pack is Back

      2009 Series

      • Kenny Loggins
      • LeAnn Rimes
      • GETBACK: the Cast of Beatlemania
      • World Classic Rockers
      • Amy Grant
      • The Beach Boys
      • Blake Shelton
      • The Spinners
      • Hippiefest – featuring: Flo & Eddie from the Turtles, Chuck Negron formerly of Three Dog Night, Mitch Ryder of the Detroit Wheels, Badfinger featuring Joey Molland, Brewer & Shipley
      • Peter Cetera

      2008 – Series II

      • Rick Springfield
      • 38 Special
      • Chris Isaak
      • Trisha Yearwood
      • Felix Cavaliere

      2007 – Series I

      • Paul Rodgers
      • Survivor
      • Mary Wilson of the Supremes
      • Foreigner
      • Aaron Neville

      2007 – Series II

      • B.B. King
      • Rare Earth
      • Blues Traveler
      • Tony Orlando
      • Peter Frampton

      2006 – Series I

      • Eddie Money
      • Styx
      • Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
      • Temptations
      • Foreigner

      2006 – Series II

      • Rick Springfield
      • Little River Band
      • Georgia Satellites
      • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
      • REO Speedwagon

      2005 – Series I

      • The Four Tops
      • Starship with Mickey Thomas
      • Styx
      • Kool & the Gang
      • 38 Special

      2005 – Series II

      • Loverboy & John Waite
      • Beary Hobbs’ Drifters & the Marvelettes
      • Charlie Daniels Band
      • Blue Oyster Cult & Foghat
      • Debbie Reynolds

      2004 – Series I

      • KC & the Sunshine Band
      • The Beach Boys
      • America
      • The Smothers Brothers
      • Paul Anka

      2004 – Series II

      • The Doobie Brothers
      • Tony Orlando
      • Three Dog Night
      • Pam Tillis
      • Credence Clearwater Revisited

      2004 Jazz Series

      • Manhattan Transfer
      • Lizz Wright
      • Steve Tyrell

      2003 – Series I

      • Eddie Money
      • The Pointer Sisters
      • Village People
      • The Doobie Brothers
      • Bobby Rydell

      2003 – Series II

      • Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
      • Peter Frampton
      • Wayne Newton
      • Mickey Dolenz
      • Hall & Oates

      2003 Jazz Series

      • Lou Rawls
      • Carol Welsman
      • Spyro Gyro

      2002 – Series I

      • Credence Clearwater Revisited
      • David Cassidy
      • Molly Hatchet
      • Lesley Gore
      • Ray Charles

      2002 – Series II

      • Glen Campbell
      • David Sanborn & Joe Sample
      • Frankie Avalon
      • Arlo Guthrie
      • REO Speedwagon

      2001 – Series I

      • Smokey Robinson
      • Sergio Mendes and Brasil 2000
      • The Smothers Brothers
      • Paul Anka
      • The Drifters
      • Swingin’ Medallions

      2001 – Series II

      • Chuck Berry
      • Bobby Vinton
      • The Marshall Tucker Band
      • America
      • The Beach Boys

      2000 – Series I

      • Kansas
      • Don Mclean
      • The 5th Dimension
      • The Righteous Brothers
      • Helen Reddy

      2000 – Series II

      • Dionne Warwick & Orchestra
      • Tony Orlando
      • Dion
      • Art Garfunkel
      • 38 Special

      1999 – Series I

      • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
      • Gordon Lightfoot
      • Judy Collins
      • Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
      • Little Anthony and the Imperials

      1999 – Series II

      • The Everly Brothers
      • The Shirelles
      • Lee Greenwood
      • Neil Sedaka
      • Sha Na Na

      1998 – Series I

      • Gary Puckett
      • Three Dog Night
      • Little River Band
      • Mary Wilson & The Supremes
      • Atlanta Rhythm Section

      1998 – Series II

      • Classic Rock All Stars
      • The Mamas & the Papas
      • David Gates of Bread
      • The Lettermen
      • Paul Revere and the Raiders

      1997 – Series I

      • Classic Rock All Stars
      • The Platters
      • Paul Revere & the Raiders
      • Tommy James
      • Dr. Hook

      1997 – Series II

      • Chubby Checker & the Wildcats
      • The Lettermen
      • Swingin’ Medallions
      • The Commodores
      • The Lovin’ Spoonful

      1996 – 20th Anniversary Concert

      • Three Dog Night
      • The Mamas & the Papas

      1996 – Series I

      • Bachman Turner Overdrive
      • The Association
      • K. C. & the Sunshine Band
      • The Guess Who
      • The Coasters

      1996 – Series II

      • The Supremes & Mary Wilson
      • The New Rascals
      • America
      • Peter Noone
      • John Kay & Steppenwolf

      1995 – Series I

      • The Drifters
      • The Mamas & the Papas
      • Banks & Shane
      • The Turtles with Flo & Eddie
      • Little River Band

      1995 – Series II

      • The Byrds
      • Gary Lewis & the Playboys
      • Jefferson Starship
      • The Grass Roots
      • Air Supply

      1994 – Series

      • Three Dog Night
      • Swingin’ Medallions
      • Atlanta Rhythm Section
      • Gary Puckett & the Union Gap
      • Jan & Dean
      • Blood, Sweat & Tears